CES Faculty and Staff

Principal Email
Jerad Ward
Assistant Principal  
Kristy May
School Resource Officer  
Tyler Grinstead  
School Secretaries  
Phyllis Werkheiser [email protected]
Brook Manns [email protected]
Receptionist  
Mary Ann Cumbow
Nurse  
Jen Lessels [email protected]
Guidance Counselors  
Kimberly Tucker [email protected]
Shannon Gentry [email protected]
Elizabeth Amurgey-Shuler
Pre-K  
Allie Frye [email protected]
Deanna Crewey [email protected]
Kindergarten  
Leslie Frye [email protected]
Rebecca Heath [email protected].org
Misty Davidson [email protected]
Lisa Hopkins [email protected]
Rhonda Hurley [email protected]
First Grade  
Melissa Adams [email protected]
Steffany Sheets [email protected]
Tina Price [email protected]
Susie Price [email protected]
Sarah Sturgill
Second Grade  
Kathryn Russell
Jessica Staley [email protected]
Kayla Bolling [email protected]
Jamie Russell [email protected]
Third Grade  
Christy Berry [email protected]
Ashley Walker [email protected]
Jennifer Testerman [email protected]
Amanda McClure
Fourth Grade  
Whittney Rector [email protected]
Kasie Rhea [email protected]
Amy Robertson [email protected]
Rebecca Sawyers [email protected]
Fifth Grade  
Kristen Haynes [email protected]
Sharon McKinney [email protected]
Lynn Morrison [email protected]
Tessa Poston
Emily Ray
Title I  
Misty Boardwine [email protected]
Karen Smith [email protected]
Diane Frye [email protected]
Angela Little [email protected]
Special Education  
Kayla Fenner [email protected]
Vicki Gilley [email protected]
Susan Kilby [email protected]
Reading Specialist  
Leslie Sturgill [email protected]
Librarian  
Melanie Smith [email protected]
ELL  
Hillary Snodgrass [email protected]
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Mary Lynne Martin [email protected]
Enrichment  
April Catron [email protected]
Art  
John Paul Jones [email protected]
Music  
Ryan Blevins [email protected]
PALS  
Heather Elliott [email protected]
Physical Education  
Cindy Burkett [email protected]
Gary Arnold [email protected]
Speech  
Kim Kimberlin [email protected]
Teaching Assistants  
PE-Linda Gross [email protected]
Pre-School - Missy Thompson [email protected]
Pre-School - Abigail Teaters
Kindergarten - Melissa Surber [email protected]
Kindergarten - Wendy Holman [email protected]
PALS - Christy McAllister [email protected]
Special Education - MaryLynn Powers
Speech - Regina Mathena [email protected]
4th grade  - Penny Richards
Custodians  
Robert Perkins [email protected]
Lisa Sheets [email protected]
Billy Hoover
Cafeteria Staff  
Donna Carrico, Manager [email protected]
Ashley McVey  
Kristy Widener  
Freda Brown  
Heather Pruitt  
Rena Willard  
Ari Statzer